Paid for by Burstein for Brookline

Endorsements (more coming soon)

The following people have endorsed Michael for re-election to the Board of Libary Trustees:

Frank Israel Smizik (State Representative)

Marty Rosenthal (Former Selectman; Town Meeting Member, Precinct 9)
Don Weitzman (Former Selectman; Town Meeting Member, Precinct 12)

Karen Livingston (Library Trustee Chair)
Carol Axelrod (Former Library Trustee Chair; current Library Trustee)
Vivien Goldman (Library Trustee)
Regina Healy (Library Trustee)
Jonathan Margolis (Library Trustee Vice-Chair; Town Meeting Member, Precinct 7)
Judith Vanderkay (Library Trustee; Town Meeting Member, Precinct 9)
Roberta Winitzer (Library Trustee)

Judy Meyers (Former School Committee Member; Town Meeting Member, Precinct 12)
Henry Warren (Former School Committee Chair; current School Committee Member)

Stanley Rabinovitz (Constable; Town Meeting Member, Precinct 9)
Thomas John Vitolo (Constable; Town Meeeting Member, Precinct 1)

Sarah Axelrod (Town Meeting Member, Precinct 4)
John Bassett (Town Meeting Member, Precinct 6)
Carol Caro (Town Meeting Member, Precinct 8)
Frank Caro (Town Meeting Member, Precinct 8)
Bruce Cohen (Town Meeting Member, Precinct 12)
Andrew Fischer (Town Meeting Member, Precinct 13)
Phyllis Giller (Town Meeting Member, Precinct 7)
Jane Gilman (Town Meeting Member, Precinct 3)
Shanna Giora-Gorfajn (Town Meeting Member, Precinct 11)
David-Marc Goldstein (Town Meeting Member, Precinct 8)
Jonathan Grand (Town Meeting Member, Precinct 12)
Stefanie Greenfield (Town Meeting Member, Precinct 12)
Casey Hatchett (Town Meeting Member, Precinct 12; Co-Chair, Brookline Commission for Women)
Barr Jozwicki (Town Meeting Member, Precinct 9)
Joyce Jozwicki (Town Meeting Member, Precinct 9)
Brian Kane (Town Meeting Member, Precinct 6)
David Klafter (Town Meeting Member, Precinct 12)
Hugh Mattison (Town Meeting Member, Precinct 5)
Roger Lipson (Town Meeting Member, Precinct 14)
Randall Ravitz (Town Meeting Member, Precinct 8)
Paul Saner (Town Meeting Member, Precinct 13)
Will Slotnick (Town Meeting Member, Precinct 12)
Diana Spiegel (Town Meeting Member, Precinct 2)
Stanley Spiegel (Town Meeting Member, Precinct 2)
Charlie Ticotsky (Town Meeting Member, Precinct 9)